Pre-K

Name
Title
Email
Web
Lorraine Clark Email
Wendy Cole Email
Frances Figuero Email
Jami Platz Email

Kindergarten

Name
Title
Email
Web
Danielle Blanc Email
Brianna Branham Email
Gwendolyn Dieng Email
Natalie Gallagher Email  
Tamara Messier Email
Shumaila Nasri Email
Athena LaBrosse Email
Chelsie Receveur Email
Jennifer Ried Email  

First Grade

Name
Title
Email
Web
Denise Binns Email
Kelly Collins Email
Petrina Ferguson Email  
Debra Gaskin Email  
Sarah Matthews Email
Kori Pelikan Email
Anita Ramos Email
Amanda Rodriguez Email
Kristen Shuler Email  
Carmen Vaz-Jackson Email

Second Grade

Name
Title
Email
Web
Emaly Brantingham Email
Lisa Darling Email  
Angela Flanders Email  
Kelly Nabel Email  
Shana Papp Email  
Dionicia Salas Email  
Allison Searcy Email  
Kelli Stumpf Email  
Grace Tresch Email  
Lisa Williams Email  

Third Grade

Name
Title
Email
Web
Lindsay Cox Email
Kevin Morgan Email
Michele Shaw Email
Judy Simpson Email
LaTonya Starks Email
Mindy Stoddard Email
Eugenia Romero-Talbert Email
Rebecca Tyrrell Email
Alyssa Williams Email

Fourth Grade

Name
Title
Email
Web
Benjamon Clark Email
Rodolfo Estrella Jr. Email
Kathy Futch Email
Chelsea Mendez Email
Rachel Oswalt Email
Lindsey Pryslak Email
Jessica Van Kirk Email
Kaitlin Vera Email

Fifth Grade

Name
Title
Email
Web
Karen Clifford  Math & Science Email
Lindsay Dowdy Math & Science Email
Carline Fils-Aime ELA/Reading, Writing, Social Studies Email
Elena Ganosellis Math & Science Email  
Samantha Gibbs ELA/Reading, Writing Social Studies Email
Andrea Lechner ELA/Reading, Writing, Social Studies Email  
Statia Rider Email
Rhonda Rowell ELA/Reading, Writing, Social Studies Email
Danyelle Starks Math & Science Email  

Specials

Name
Title
Email
Web
Stephen Dees PE Email
Tausha Grunberg Math/Technology Email
Angela Johnson Art Email
Heidi Larison Media Email
Kyle Miller PE Email
Rachel Reinke Science Email
Jennette Ruszkowski Music Email

Multi-Age

Name
Title
Email
Web
Thomas Alotta Supportive Behavior Email
Christina DeColli Resource Email
Amy Evans Resource Email
Kia Glimps-Smith Life Skills Email  
Linda Kalka-Juhl Supportive Behavior Email
Nathan Papp Supportive Behavior Email  
Candice Portis Resource Email
Crystal Torres-Nunez Behavior Specialist Email
Linda Ward Life Skills Email  

Resource Teachers

Name
Title
Email
Web
Michael Canestrano Email
Tausha Grunberg Math Coach Email
Deborah Iden Email
Iona Pusey Reading Coach Email
Allison Ventura Email  

Speech

Name
Title
Email
Web
Cindy North Email
Dena Rogalsky Pre-K Email
Cindy Custer Helping Teacher
Rosa Molloy Helping Teacher

TIF Teacher Leaders

Name
Title
Email
Web
Lindsay Dowdy Email
Samantha Gibbs Email
Paige Walker Email

Instructional Support

Derek Hocker, Intervention Specialist (MTSS) Email

Liliana Skandrani, Gifted Teacher                  Email

Rachel Wylie, School Counselor                     Email

Office Staff

Susan Duncan, Bookeeper

Lynn McCollins, Clerk Typist

Judy Paras, Secretary to Principal

Drialys Perez, School Nurse

Susan Peters, Clerk Typist

Madelis Rojas, Clinic Assistant

Diane Schrader, Information Specialist

Ermelinda Soto, Clerk Typist

Paraprofessionals

Jeronne Azor, Technology Specialist

Ashley Bermudez, Pre-K

Wendy Bibbey, Pre-K Head Start

Yolanda Bonilla-Santoni, Parent Involvement   Email

Amy Calcagino, Grades 1 & 2

Ramona Casado, ESOL

Fronia Ceasar, Pre-K Headstart

Tiffany Esquivel, Life Skills

Brenda Garner, Pre-K Speech

Adielys Iglesias, Pre-K

Maria Martinez, Grades 2 & 3

Heather Marchant, ESOL

Alacia Orsini, Multi-Age

Mercy Orsini, Pre-K

Cadence Patterson, Life Skills

Misty Patterson, Multi-Age

Paula Pearson, Multi-Age

Jamarr Perez, Focus Room

Teri Rigdon, PE

Sue Smith, Grades 3-5

Claudia Tipton, Grades K-5

Mary Vance, PE

Kayla Ventura, Multi-Age

Debbie Von Stein, Kindergarten

Julie Yennerell, Media

Custodial Staff

Nelson Ventura, Building Supervisor

Daysi Calderon, Custodian

Edenia Cruz-Cruz, Custodian

Maria Puente, Custodian

Domingo Rivera, Custodian

Mercedes Sanchez, Custodian

Cafeteria Staff

Lori Thomas, Cafeteria Manager

Mark Anderson

Rosena Adolphe Lucrece

Wondra Carroll

Tracy Juliano

Noami Ramos

Joan Regnier

Neidaliz Santiago

Jodie Snarr

Elizabeth Sonatore

Diane Tantaros