Administration and Faculty

Administration

Name Title Email

Amy Bobak

Principal

Email

David Delude

K-2 Assistant Principal

Email

Teri-Ann Petrekin

3-5 Assistant Principal

Email

Kristin Rice Dean of Students
Email 


Pre-K

Name Title Email

Lorraine Clark

Teacher

Email

Jamie Faulkner

Teacher

Email

Frances Figueroa

Teacher

Email

Jami Platz

Teacher

Email

Wendy Scheidell

Teacher

Email

Kindergarten

Name Title Email

Kelly Mains

Teacher

Email

Meagan Farmar

Teacher

Email

Silvia Antunes

Teacher

Email

Lusalba Herrera

Teacher

Email

Amanda Shope

Teacher

Email

Jennifer Ried

Teacher

Email

Michele Alger

Teacher

Email

Kendra Wardlow

Teacher

Email
 Lindsay Waterloo Teacher  Email


First Grade

Name Title Email
Kyli Boley Teacher Email
Debra Gaskin Teacher Email
Kelly Collins Teacher Email
Shumaila Nasri Teacher Email
Sarah Mathews Teacher Email
Petrina Webb Teacher Email
Lisa Williams Teacher Email
 Renee Abreu Teacher Email 
 Kasey Exceus Teacher  Email


Second Grade

Name Title Email
Cristina Colon
Teacher             
Email
Abigail Ribar Teacher Email
Ashley Kish Teacher Email
Jaclyn Kurkimils Teacher Email
Shana Papp Teacher Email
Allison Searcy Teacher Email
Kristen Shuler Teacher Email
Kelli Stumpf Teacher Email
Carline Fils-Aime Teacher Email 

 

Third Grade

Name Title Email
Vanessa Insua Teacher Email
Megan Grissom Teacher Email
Christina Chuderski Teacher Email
Lorna Holford Teacher Email
Adrienne McArthur Teacher Email
Laura Bonsangue Teacher Email
Judy Simpson Teacher Email
Tyroncia Powell Teacher Email 
 James Wright Teacher  Email
Angela Flanders Teacher  Email


Fourth Grade

Name Title Email
Angela McMahon Teacher Email
Chelsea Mendez Teacher Email
Kathy Pugliese Teacher Email
Genevieve Taylor Teacher Email
Kaitlin Vera Teacher Email
Robyn Campbell Teacher Email
Luann Oswalt Teacher Email 

 

Fifth Grade

Name Title Email
Hannah Hilbert Teacher Email
Tamika Corbett Teacher Email
Nicholas Mitchell Teacher Email
Katrina Matteo Teacher Email
Nathan Papp Teacher Email
Elena Sestac Teacher Email
 Alana Williams Teacher  Email

ESE Resource

Name Title Email
Kathy Bell K - 2nd Grade Email
 Jessica Jones    Email
 Tyroncia Powell  Third Grade ESE Resource  Email
 Jacqueline Lowry Fourth Grade ESE Resource Email 
Alphonzo Jenkins Fifth Grade ESE Resource Email
Lauren Penkala  Fifth Grade ESE Resource  Email 
Mackenzie Price K-2 Life Skills Teacher Email
 Norma Saez-Rivera 3-5 Life Skills Teacher
Email
  K-2 BI Teacher Email
Amber Yeomans 3-5 BI Teacher Email

Special Area Teachers

Name Title Email
Lawrence Perdue Music Email
Coach A  Physical Education Email
Tracey Williams Art Email
Heidi Larison Global Studies Email
 Aleida Green 5th Grade Science  Email
 Rebecca Tyrrell K-5 Science  Email 

Resource

Name Title Email
Brian Marchant ESOL Specialist
Email
Allison Ventura Intervention Support Specialist Email
Leeann Knapp Pre-K Speech-Language Pathologist
Email
Laura Mastandrea K-2 Speech-Language Pathologist Email
Suzan Coger 3-5 Speech-Language Pathologist  Email
Iona Pusey 3-5 Reading Coach Email
Jackie Sell Gifted Email
Chelsie Receveur K-2 Reading Coach Email
Linda Kalka-Juhl Behavior Specialist Email
Jessica Van Kirk Resource Teacher Email
Anastasia Graflund PCT Teacher Email
 Passhun Rogers PCT Teacher  Email
 Christine Coleman PCT Teacher  Email

Office Staff

Name Title Email
May Rojas Clinic Assistant Email
Rosemarie Alcantar School Nurse Email
Diane Schrader Information Specialist Email
Melinda Soto Clerk Typist Email
Ashley Bermudez Clerk Typist Email
Susan Duncan Bookkeeper Email
Jacqueline Pineda Secretary to Principal Email
Jeronne Azor Technology Specialist Email
Yolanda Bonilla Parent Involvement Email
Rachel Wylie School Counselor Email
   Social Worker Email 
Amanda Salazar Occupational Therapist  Email 
  Physical Therapist Email 
Paula Smith  School Psychologist Email 
John Scheller Staffing Specialist  Email
     

Paraprofessionals

Name Title
Nelida Balliargeon Pre-K Speech
 Cindy Custer Pre-K Speech
  Alyssa Orcini Pre-K ESE
Mercy Orsini Pre-K ESE
Zoraida Gines Pre-K Migrant
Veronica Palmarola  Pre-K Head Start
Karlie Turbeville 3-5 Life Skills
Cadie Griner K-2 Life Skills
Angela Dortch Classroom Support  
Britta Yzaguirre  Kindergarten Support
Tammy McLean Classroom Support
  K-2 BI Support
Kayla Weiss 3-5 BI Support
 Tiffany Esquivel  
Julie Yennerell Media 
Maritza Nanasca ESOL support
Darlene Sifonte ESOL Support
Sandra Wagley ESOL support

 

Cafeteria Staff

Name Title
Lori Thomas Food Service Manager
Sheri Katz Assistant Food Service Manager

Custodial

Name Title
Nelson Ventura Building Supervisor
Derrick Sands Head Custodian