Administration and Faculty

Administration

Name Title Email

Amy Bobak

Principal

Email

David Delude

K-2 Assistant Principal

Email

Teri-Ann Petrekin

3-5 Assistant Principal

Email

Adam Tweet Dean of Students
Email 


Pre-K

Name Title Email

Lorraine Clark

Pre-K

Email

Miesha Sconiers

Pre-K

Email

Frances Figueroa

Pre-K

Email

Jami Platz

Head Start

Email

Renee Abreu

Pre-K

Email

Kindergarten

Name Title Email

Amany El-Gendy

Kindergarten

Email

Meagan Farmar

Kindergarten

Email

Linda Gominiak

Kindergarten

Email

Lusalba Herrera

Kindergarten

Email

Tami Messier

Kindergarten

Email

Jennifer Ried

Kindergarten

Email

Michele Alger

Kindergarten

Email

Kendra Wardlow

Kindergarten

Email


First Grade

Name Title Email
Kyli Boley First Grade Email
Debra Gaskin First Grade
Email
Kelly Collins First Grade
Email
Shumaila Nasri First Grade
Email
Sarah Mathews First Grade
Email
Petrina Webb First Grade
Email
Lisa Williams First Grade
Email


Second Grade

Name Title Email
Denise Salas
Second Grade

Email
Amanda Shope Second Grade Email
Ashley Kish Second Grade
Email
Angela Flanders Second Grade
Email
Shana Papp Second Grade
Email
Allison Searcy Second Grade
Email
Kristen Shuler Second Grade
Email
Kelli Stumpf Second Grade
Email

 

Third Grade

Name Title Email
Robyn Campbell Third Grade Email
Megan Grissom Third Grade
Email
Carline Fils-Aime Third Grade Email
Lorna Holford Third Grade
Email
Adrienne McArthur Third Grade
Email
Luanne Oswalt Third Grade
Email
Judy Simpson Third Grade
Email


Fourth Grade

Name Title Email
Angela McMahon Fourth Grade Email
Chelsea Mendez Fourth Grade
Email
Kathy Pugliese Fourth Grade
Email
Genevieve Taylor Fourth Grade
Email
Kaitlin Vera Fourth Grade
Email
Laura Bonsangue Fourth Grade Email
Kacy Mihatov  Fourth Grade  Email 

 

Fifth Grade

Name Title Email
Nathan Buehler Fifth Grade Email
Tamika Corbitt Fifth Grade
Email
Rudy Estrella Fifth Grade
Email
Nicholas Mitchell Fifth Grade
Email
Katrina Matteo Fifth Grade
Email
Nathan Papp Fifth Grade
Email
Elena Sestac Fifth Grade
Email

ESE

Name Title Email
Kathy Bell K - 2nd Grade Email
Kia Glimps-Smith Third Grade Email
 Jacqueline Lowry Fourth Grade  Email 
 Heather Esquibel Fourth Grade  Email 
Alphonzo Jenkins Fifth Grade Email
Mackenzie Price K-2 Life Skills Email
Johanna Sepulveda 3-5 Life Skills
Email
Lisa Yearton K-2 BI Email

3-5 BI Email

Special Area Teachers

Name Title Email
Lawrence Perdue Music Email
Kevin Tannehill Physical Education Email
Tracey Williams Art Email
Heidi Larison Global Studies Email
Aleida Green 5th Science  Email
 Rebecca Tyrrell K-5 Science  Email 

Resource

Name Title Email
Brian Marchant ESOL Specialist
Email
Allison Ventura Intervention Support Specialist Email
Patti Reynolds Speech-Language Pathologist
Email

Speech-Language Pathologist Email
 Amber Womack  Speech-Language Pathologist  Email
Cathy Kruse PCT Teacher Email
Iona Pusey 3-5 Reading Coach Email
Jackie Sell Resource Email
Chelsie Receveur K-2 Reading Coach Email
Linda Kalka-Juhl Behavior Specialist Email
Janice DeMeyer Curriculum Resource Teacher Email
 Passhun Rogers Resource   Email
 Christine Coleman Resource   Email

Office Staff

Name Title Email
May Rojas Clinic Assistant Email
Rosemarie Alcantar School Nurse Email
Diane Schrader Information Specialist Email
Melinda Soto Clerk Typist Email
Amy Calcagino Clerk Typist Email
Susan Duncan Bookkeeper Email
Judy Paras Secretary to Principal Email
Jeronne Azor Technology Specialist Email
Yolanda Bonilla Parent Involvement Email
Rachel Wylie School Counselor Email
Kelly McComb  Social Worker Email 
Amanda Salazar Occupational Therapist  Email 
Angelica Young Physical Therapist Email 
Jenny Brush  School Psychologist Email 
John Scheller Staffing Specialist  Email
     

Paraprofessionals

Name Title
Nelida Balliargeon Pre-K Speech
Ashley Bermudez 3rd Grade Classroom Support
Neidaliz Santiago Pre-K ESE
Cindy Custer Pre-K Speech
Angela Dortch 3rd Grade Classroom Support
Tiffany Esquivel Life Skills
Zoraida Gines Pre-K Migrant
Cadie Griner ESE Support
Jessica Jones  Behavior Para
Ashley Jones PE
Tammy McLean 5th Grade Classroom Support
Brittney Molloy SB 3-5
Rose Molloy 1st Grade Classroom Support
 Alyssa Orcini Pre-K ESE
Mercy Orsini Pre-K ESE
Veronica Palmarola  Pre-K Head Start
Norma Saez Rivera Life Skills
Darlene Sifonte ESOL Support
Julie Yennerell Media
Sandra Wagley ESOL support
Kayla Weiss SB K-2
 Britta Yzaguirre Kindergarten Support

 

Cafeteria Staff

Name Title
Lori Thomas Food Service Manager
Gladys Estevez Food Service
Sheri Katz Assistant Food Service Manager
Martha Garcia Ruby Food Service
Patricia Gunn Food Service
Tracy Juliano Food Service
Naomi Ramos Food Service
Yazmin Vega Food Service
Jodie Snarr Food Service
Elizabeth Sonatore Food Service

Custodial

Name Title
Nelson Ventura Building Supervisor
Daysi Calderon Custodian
Derrick Sands Head Custodian
Edenia Cruz Custodian
Maria Puente Custodian
Mercedes Sanchez Custodian
Eduard Vazquez Custodian
Domingo Rivera Custodian
Ana Soca Custodian